Everyday

A short film by Philippe Orreindy

15 min - Color - 2017

Resume

Françoise is a company director. She is under the perverse psychological influence of her superior. But is it real or is it an hallucination caused by her anguish ?

With the support of the region Lorraine

Broadcasted on France 2

VISA n° 145.962

Festivals's selections

- ​Canadian Labour International Film Festival (Toronto, Canada) 
- Aaretaler Kurzfilmfestival (Aaretaler, Suisse) 

- The Philip K. Dick Filmfestival (Lille, France) 

- Short to the point (Bucharest, Roumanie), Prix du Meilleur scénario

- Taratsa International Film Festival (Thessaloniki, Grèce) 
- Incorto Festival (Mexico, Mexique) 

- Menorca Film Festival (Menorca, Espagne) 

- Move me production Film Festival (Antwerpen, Belgique)

- Figari Film festival - short film market (Olbia, Italie)

- Rome Independant Prisma Awards (Rome, Italie)

- Brazilian International Labour Film Festival (Sao Paulo, Brésil)

- Mostra Cinema Taranto (Bari, Italie)

- Cortisonici Film Festival (Varese, Italie)

- Five continents Film Festival (Puertuo de la Cruz, Venezuela) Special mentions best Lead Actress, best Supporting Actor,         bestCinematography, best Sound Design. 
- Lucca Film Festival Europacinema (Lucca, Italie)

- Rencontres du cinéma européen (Vannes, France) Prix jeunes 

- Saint-Petersburg International Film Festival (Saint-Petersburg, Fédération de Russie)

- All Nights India International Festival (Hyderabia, Inde)

- Fenêtres sur courts (Dijon, France)

- Festival combat (Josselin, France)

- Tirana International Film Festival (Tirana, Albanie)

- Festival Du Film de Saint-Paul Trois Châteaux (Saint-Paul Trois Châteaux, France)

- Festival du film de court-métrage en Armagnac (Condom, France)

- Jinzhen International short film festival (Hancheng, Chine)

- Short of the year (Espagne) Mention spéciale du jury

- Great Lakes International Film Festival (Eri, USA)

- Jameson Cinefest Miskolc International Film Festival (Miskolc, Hongrie)

- Vasterâs Film Festival (Vasteras, Suède)

- Festival de Douarnenez (Douarnenez, France)

- Malta Short Film Festival (Malte) Nominee Best Cinematography / Best sound design

- International Festival Parisian Seasons (Saint-Peterbourg, Fédération de Russie)

- Un Court Tournable (Paris, France)

- Cannes International Film Festival / Short fim corner (Cannes, France)

- Leiden International Short Film Experience (Leiden, Pays-Bas)
- International Human Rights Film Festival (San Sebastian, Espagne)
- Filmmaker day (Turin, Italie)

- Festival Grand Cru Bretagne 2017 (Douarnenez, France)

-

The crew

A film written and directed by PHILIPPE ORREINDY

Co-writer :  JEAN-MICHEL MÉZY

Product by BLUE HOUR FILMS, BREWENN HELLEC-RENOUX

Associate producer : THOMAS GUENTCH, CORTO FAJAL

1st assistant director : MARC BELLAY

Trainee assistant director : MANON BURUS

Script : ANAIS DELPIERRE

Director of photography : MAXIME HERAUD

1st assistant director : FLAVIO MANRIQUEZ

2nd assistant director : REMI BOUGES

Sound operator and mixer : VINCENT PESSOGNEAUX

Assistant sound : PATRICK ROCHER

Chief electrician : ENGUERAND GICQUEL

Electrician : MATTHIEU TILLAUT, THIBAULT GRAILLOT

Chief decorator : CHARLOTTE CASAMITJANA

Trainee decorator : MARION GRIVEL, GWENN DOUILLET, ADRIEN CALISESI

Costumer designer : JEREMY PRUDENT

Chief make up : THIBAULT FRANQUIN

General manager: PIERRE-ANTOINE LOUIS

Assistant manager : JULIEN LE ROUX, LOUISE JACQUOT

Production director : BREWENN HELLEC-RENOUX

Production administrator :  YANN PICHOT

Trainee of production : BRIAG HÉLARY

Chief editor image : PASCALE-BERSON LÉCUYER

Original music : ALAIN MARNA

Arrangement by : PHILIPPE ORREINDY

Generic editor : JULIEN MOREUX

Color grading : SERGE ANTONY

Sound editor/mixer : VINCENT PESSOGNEAUX

Trainee of photography making off : XI SHEN

Trainee editing making off : MANON BURUS

Casting : 

Françoise : AURÉLIA PETIT

Montel : STANISLAS STANIC

La médecin du travail :  GENEVIÈVE ROBIN

Stéphanie : EMMANUELLE COUSIN

Benoît : BAHADIR CANIOGLU

Cadre réunion : AURÉLIEN MUNIER

Cadre réunion : CHRISTINE CAVICCHIOLI

Fournisseur : DANIEL DARGAU

Fournisseur : FRED BAUDART